The Adult Program classes are designed for adult students who either have no formal Ballet training or who have studied Ballet in the past and wish to resume training. Emphasis in class will be on correct placement, body alignment, toning and stretching. The Adult Program is ongoing and no registration is necessary. Please arrive at our 3rd floor office 15 minutes early to check-in before class.

the adult program is ongoing and no registration is necessary

adult program schedule

Download Summer 2016 Schedule  

 

Adult Schedule Times and Locations

Monday

6:30pm– 8:00pm in Studio 5

Beginner Jazz (Mondays) with Scott Foxx


7:00pm– 8:30pm in Studio 2

Beginner Ballet with Sidney Lowenthal


7:00pm– 8:30pm in Studio 3

Beginner Ballet II with Stephaine Godino


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet with Hassan Blandford


7:00pm– 8:30pm in Studio 6

Absolute Beginner Workshop with Jessica Kilpatrick

Registration Required


8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 2

Beginner Point Workshop with Sidney Lowenthal

Registration Required

Tuesday

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3

Beginner Ballet with Jessica Kilpatrick


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 2

Beginner Ballet II with Tobin Eason


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet with Stephanie Godino


8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 2

Pirouette & Allegro Workshop with Tobin Eason

Registration Required

Wednesday

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 5

Beginner Jazz (Wednesdays) with Bill Waldinger


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1

Beginner Ballet with Sidney Lowenthal


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 6

Beginner Ballet II with Jessica Kilpatrick


7:30pm – 9:00pm in Studio 2

Intermediate Ballet with Tobin Eason


8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 1

Beginner Pointe Workshop with Sidney Lowenthal

Registration Required

Thursday

6:00pm – 7:00pm in Studio 6

Stretch & Lengthen with Alison Cook Beatty


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 6

Beginner Ballet with Scott Foxx


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 2

Beginner Ballet II with Giorgia Bovo


7:30pm – 9:00pm in Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet with Stephanie Godino 


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3

Absolute Beginner Workshop with Jessica Kilpatrick

Registration Required


8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 3

Partnering Workshop with Scott Foxx

Registration Required

Friday

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3

Beginner Ballet with Stephanie Godino


7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1

Beginner Ballet II with Jessica Kilpatrick

Saturday

2:00pm – 3:30pm in Studio 2

Beginner Ballet with Giorgia Bovo


3:30pm – 5:00pm in Studio 1

Beginner Ballet II with Stephanie Godino


3:30pm – 5:00pm in Studio 2

Intermediate Ballet with Jessica Kilpatrick


5:00pm – 6:00pm in Studio 1

Beginner Pointe II with Stephanie Godino

Registration Required

adult-schedule2

Beginner Ballet

MONDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 2 
Beginner Ballet with Sidney Lowenthal


TUESDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3
Beginner Ballet with Jessica Kilpatrick


WEDNESDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1
Beginner Ballet with Sidney Lowenthal


THURSDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 6
Beginner Ballet with Scott Foxx


FRIDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3
Beginner Ballet with Stephanie Godino 


SATURDAYS

2:00pm – 3:30pm in Studio 2
Beginner Ballet with Giorgia Bovo

Beginner Ballet II

MONDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3
Beginner Ballet II with Stephanie Godino


TUESDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 2
Beginnner Ballet II with Tobin Eason


WEDNESDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 6
Beginner Ballet II with Jessica Kilpatrick


THURSDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 2
Beginner Ballet II with Giorgia Bovo


FRIDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1
Beginner Ballet II with Jessica Kilpatrick


SATURDAYS

3:30pm – 5:00pm in Studio 1
Beginner Ballet II with Stephanie Godino

Intermediate Ballet

MONDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1
Intermediate Ballet with Hassan Blandford


TUESDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 1
Intermediate Ballet with Stephanie Godino


WEDNESDAYS

7:30pm – 9:00pm in Studio 2
Intermediate Ballet with Tobin Eason


THURSDAYS

7:30pm – 9:00pm in Studio 1
Intermediate Ballet with Stephanie Godino


SATURDAYS

3:30pm – 5:00pm in Studio 2
Intermediate Ballet with Jessica Kilpatrick

Beginner Jazz (Mondays)

MONDAYS

6:30pm – 8:00pm in Studio 5
Beginner Jazz with Scott Foxx

Beginner Jazz (Wednesdays)

WEDNESDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 5
Beginner Jazz with Bill Waldinger

Stretch & Lengthen

THURSDAYS

6:00pm – 7:00pm in Studio 6
Stretch & Lengthen with Alison Cook Beatty

Absolute Beginner Workshop

MONDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 6

Absolute Beginner Workshop with Jessica Kilpatrick

Registration Required


THURSDAYS

7:00pm – 8:30pm in Studio 3

Absolute Beginner Workshop with Jessica Kilpatrick

Registration Required

Beginner Pointe Workshops I & II

MONDAYS

8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 2

Beginner Pointe Workshop with Sidney Lowenthal

Registration Required


WEDNESDAYS

8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 1

Beginner Pointe Workshop with Sidney Lowenthal

Registration Required


SATURDAYS

5:00pm – 6:00pm in Studio 1

Beginner Pointe Workshop II with Stephanie Godino

Registration Required

Pirouette & Allegro Workshop

TUESDAYS

8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 2

Pirouette & Allegro Workshop with Tobin Eason

Registration Required

Partnering Workshop

THURSDAYS

8:30pm – 9:30pm in Studio 3

Partnering Workshop with Scott Foxx

Registration Required


Please click on the instructors photo to see what classes they will be teaching.

alison_cook_beatty

ALISON COOK BEATTY

jessica_kilpatrick

JESSICA KILPATRICK

sidney_lowenthal

SIDNEY LOWENTHAL

stephanie_godino

STEPHANIE GODINO

tobin_eason

TOBIN EASON

scott_fox

SCOTT FOXX

bill_waldinger

BILL WALDINGER

giorgia_bovo

GIORGIA BOVO

hassan_blandford

HASSAN BLANDFORD
Adult Schedule Times and Locations

Effective May 31, 2016

    • Tobin Eason will now be teaching
      Beginner Ballet 2 on Tuesdays from 7:00pm - 8:30pm

    • Giorgia Bovo will now be teaching
      Beginner Ballet 2 on Thursdays from 7:00pm - 8:30pm and
      Beginner Ballet on Saturdays from 2:00pm - 3:30pm

    • Scott Foxx will now be teaching
      Beginner Ballet on Thursdays from 7:00pm - 8:30pm

  • Jessica Kilpatrick will now be teaching
    Intermediate Ballet on Saturdays from 3:30pm - 5:00pm

Effective June 6, 2016

  • Core Synergy Conditioning will become Stretch and Lengthen on June 6, 2016, taught by the same instructor, Alison Cook Beatty.

July 18 - July 23

  • Tuesday 7/19: Anastasia Mercedes will be subbingBeginner Balletfrom 7-8:30pm, Studio 3.
  • Thursday 7/21: Hassan Blandford will be subbing Beginner Ballet 2 from 7-8:30pm, Studio 2
  • Saturday 7/23: Jessica Kilpatrick will be subbing Beginner Ballet from 2-3:30, Studio 1

     facebook_icon twitter-icon youtube instagram     
Join Our Mailing List | Email:      For Email Newsletters you can trust
English Espana Portugues Italiano german